Staff Directory

Vicky Alvarado

Administrative Assistant, Health Room Assistant
HEALTH, ADMIN

Heather Anguiano

Speech Language Pathologist, District National Certification
SPECIAL SERVICES

Raven Baxter

Head Custodian, Head Custodian
AUX, AUXILIARY SERVICES, CUSTODIAL

Melissa Belisle

Instructional Assistant

Jimmie Brock

Instructional Assistant

Nicolette Burley

7/8 Science Teacher
7/8 SCIENCE

Pam Burress

Head Cook
FOOD SERVICE

Jodi Cameron

Instructional Assistant

Patty Capron

Kindergarten Teacher, 7/8 Health Teacher, 7/8 Volleyball Coach, 7/8 Basketball Girls Coach
KINDERGARTEN

Tia Collins

3rd Grade Teacher
3rd GRADE

Amy Dowen

Remediation Teacher
SPECIAL SERVICES

Melanie Dugan

ELL Teacher
ELL

Teresa Evans

Remediation Teacher
SPECIAL SERVICES

Elyse Evans Kircher

K-8 Music Teacher
MUSIC

Steven Finch

Elementary Principal
ADMIN, PRINCIPAL

Caitlin Follstad

4th Grade Teacher
4th GRADE

Shannon Frank

Kindergarten Teacher
KINDERGARTEN

Sally Freeman

Cook/Cashier
FOOD SERVICE

Carianna Gischer

6th Grade Teacher
6th Grade

Richard Glick

7/8 SS/Digitools Teacher, 7/8 Soccer Coach, 7/8 Basketball Boys Coach
7/8 CTE

Lynda Gonzales

1st Grade Teacher, District National Certification Teacher
1st GRADE

Jeri Hansen

Instructional Assistant

Carol Harrison

Special Ed Teacher
SPECIAL SERVICES

Nolan Harron

7/8 Language Arts Teacher, ASB Advisor
7/8 ELA

Paige Hellam

6th Grade Teacher
6th Grade

Michael Hibma

Custodian
AUX, AUXILIARY SERVICES, CUSTODIAL

Toni Hinkle

Administrative Assistant / Office Manager
ADMIN

Elizabeth Holtcamp

Instructional Assistant

Beth Jimerson

ELL Teacher
ELL

Shelee King George

Consultant Teacher
CONSULTING TEACHER

Shannon Lloyd

Instructional Assistant

Luz Lopez

1st Grade Teacher
1st GRADE

Cheryl Lowe

2nd Grade Teacher
2nd GRADE

Sammie Martin

1st Grade Teacher
1st GRADE

Frank Mataya

PE/Health Teacher, 7/8 Basketball Boys Coach, 7/8 Basketball Girls Coach, 7/8 Volleyball Coach
HEALTH, PE

Ana Mendoza Feliciano

Bilingual Resource Specialist
SPECIAL SERVICES

Bridget Nannig

7/8 Math Teacher
7/8 MATH

Cheryl Nieshe

Instructional Assistant

Bob Norvell

2nd Grade Teacher, District National Certification Teacher
2nd GRADE

Debra Pierson

Instructional Assistant

Cynthia "Cindy" Price

Instructional Assistant
Cindy

Jason "Jay" Rinker

Student Support Services
Jay
STUDENT SUPPORT

Eve Scheibe

Counselor
COUNSELING

Jackie Schimke

Special Ed Teacher
SPECIAL SERVICES

Katey Scholz

5th Grade Teacher
5TH GRADE

Kaity Sellers

3rd Grade Teacher
3rd GRADE

Kim Sigfusson

Library Technician
LIBRARY

Connie Solis

Instructional Assistant

David Strich

CCLC Grad Spclst
CCLC

Chris Sullivan

5th Grade Teacher, District National Certification Teacher
5TH GRADE

Evelyn Talavera

Administrative Assistant / Office Manager
ADMIN

Annette Thompson

4th Grade Teacher
4th GRADE

Caryn Wagner

Instructional Assistant

Debbie Zeiser

7/8 Health Teacher