Staff Directory

If directory information is missing or incorrect please contact us - webmaster@be.wednet.edu

Elizabeth Alvarado

Gear UP Site Coordinator
GEAR-UP

Vicky Alvarado

Administrative Assistant, Health Room Assistant
HEALTH, ADMIN

Jacque Anderson

1st Grade Teacher
1st GRADE

Heather Anguiano

Speech Language Pathologist, District National Certification
SPECIAL SERVICES

Raven Baxter

Head Custodian, Head Custodian
AUX, AUXILIARY SERVICES, CUSTODIAL

Melissa Belisle

Instructional Assistant

Nicolette Burley

7/8 Science Teacher, 7/8 Health Teacher
7/8 SCIENCE, HEALTH

Jodi Cameron

Instructional Assistant

Patty Capron

Kindergarten Teacher, 7/8 Volleyball Coach, 7/8 Basketball Girls Coach
KINDERGARTEN

Amy Dowen

Remediation Teacher
SPECIAL SERVICES

Teresa Evans

Remediation Teacher
SPECIAL SERVICES

Elyse Evans Kircher

K-8 Music Teacher
MUSIC

Julie Fosty

2nd Grade Teacher
2nd GRADE

Stephanie Fox

Assistant Cook

Shannon Frank

Kindergarten Teacher
KINDERGARTEN

Sally Freeman

Cook/Cashier
FOOD SERVICE

Carianna Gischer

6th Grade Teacher
6th Grade

Richard Glick

7/8 SS/Digitools Teacher, 7/8 Soccer Coach, 7/8 Basketball Boys Coach
7/8 CTE

Lynda Gonzales

1st Grade Teacher, District National Certification Teacher
1st GRADE

Bridget Gunn

7/8 Math Teacher
7/8 MATH

Jeri Hansen

Instructional Assistant

Marsha Hanson

Elementary Principal
ADMIN, PRINCIPAL

Carol Harrison

Special Ed Teacher
SPECIAL SERVICES

Nolan Harron

Consultant Teacher, 7/8 AVID Teacher
CONSULTING TEACHER, AVID

Paige Hellam

6th Grade Teacher
6th Grade

Michael Hibma

Custodian
AUX, AUXILIARY SERVICES, CUSTODIAL

Toni Hinkle

Administrative Assistant / Office Manager
ADMIN

Elizabeth Holtcamp

Instructional Assistant

Beth Jimerson

ELL Teacher
ELL

Michelle Johnson

SPECIAL SERVICES

Shelee King George

Consultant Teacher
CONSULTING TEACHER

Carol Kloes

4th Grade Teacher
4th GRADE

Irine Lamble

KINDERGARTEN

Heather Lee

Cook/Cashier
FOOD SERVICE

Shannon Lloyd

Instructional Assistant

Luis Lopez

ELL Teacher, Family Engagement
ELL

Cheryl Lowe

2nd Grade Teacher
2nd GRADE

Frank Mataya

PE/Health Teacher, 7/8 Basketball Boys Coach, 7/8 Basketball Girls Coach, 7/8 Volleyball Coach
HEALTH, PE

Kenneth Mauro

Psychologist, District National Certification
COUNSELING

Ana Mendoza Feliciano

Bilingual Resource Specialist
SPECIAL SERVICES

Denise Miller

5TH GRADE

Matthew Mouw

4th GRADE

Cheryl Nieshe

Instructional Assistant

Bob Norvell

2nd Grade Teacher, District National Certification Teacher
2nd GRADE

Robyn Nylander

School Nurse
HEALTH

Heather Paton

Gear UP Coordinator

Debra Pierson

Instructional Assistant

Kelly Powers

ELL

Cynthia "Cindy" Price

Instructional Assistant
Cindy

Eve Scheibe

Counselor
COUNSELING

Rebecca Schmitz

Special Ed Teacher
SPECIAL SERVICES

Katey Scholz

3rd Grade Teacher
3rd GRADE

Kaity Sellers

3rd Grade Teacher
3rd GRADE

Kim Sigfusson

Library Technician
LIBRARY

Nicole Smith

7/8 ELA

Connie Solis

Instructional Assistant

David Strich

CCLC Grad Spclst
CCLC

Chris Sullivan

5th Grade Teacher, District National Certification Teacher
5TH GRADE

Evelyn Talavera

Administrative Assistant / Office Manager
ADMIN

Caryn Wagner

Instructional Assistant