Staff Directory

Victoria Alvarado

Administrative Assistant, Health Room Assistant
HEALTH, ADMIN

Heather Anguiano

Speech Language Pathologist, District National Certification
SPECIAL SERVICES

Juan Arreguin

CCLC Grad Spclst
CCLC

Karla Ayala

CCLC Grad Spclst, Instructional Assistant
CCLC

Raven Baxter

Head Custodian, Head Custodian
AUX, AUXILIARY SERVICES, CUSTODIAL

Melissa Belisle

Instructional Assistant

Jimmie Brock

Instructional Assistant

Leslie Bunzel

Third Grade Teacher

Nicolette Burley

7/8 Science Teacher
7/8 SCIENCE

Pamela Burress

Head Cook
FOOD SERVICE

Jodi Cameron

Instructional Assistant

Brittyn Cantrell

Third Grade Teacher

Patricia Capron

Kindergarten Teacher, 7/8 Health Teacher, 7/8 Volleyball Coach, 7/8 Basketball Girls Coach
KINDERGARTEN, COACH 42

Amy Caramella

Consulting Teacher, District National Certification Teacher, Hi-Cap Site Coordinator
CONSULTING TEACHER

Tia Collins

3rd Grade Teacher
3rd GRADE

Amy Dowen

Remediation Teacher
SPECIAL SERVICES

Melanie Dugan

ELL Teacher
ELL

Teresa Evans

Remediation Teacher
SPECIAL SERVICES

Elyse Evans Kircher

K-8 Music Teacher
MUSIC

Steven Finch

Elementary Principal
ADMIN, PRINCIPAL

Caitlin Follstad

4th Grade Teacher
4th GRADE

Shannon Frank

Kindergarten Teacher
KINDERGARTEN

Sally Freeman

Cook/Cashier
FOOD SERVICE

Shelee George

Consultant Teacher
CONSULTING TEACHER

Carianna Gischer

6th Grade Teacher
6th Grade

Richard Glick

7/8 SS/Digitools Teacher, 7/8 Soccer Coach, 7/8 Basketball Boys Coach
7/8 CTE, COACH 15

Lynda Gonzales

2nd Grade Teacher, District National Certification Teacher
2nd GRADE

Tricia Hagen

Cook/Cashier
FOOD SERVICE

Jeri Hansen

Instructional Assistant

Carol Harrison

Special Ed Teacher
SPECIAL SERVICES

Nolan Harron

7/8 Language Arts Teacher, ASB Advisor
7/8 ELA

Paige Hellam

6th Grade Teacher
6th Grade

Michael Hibma

Custodian
AUX, AUXILIARY SERVICES, CUSTODIAL

Antonia Hinkle

Administrative Assistant / Office Manager
ADMIN

Elizabeth Holtcamp

Instructional Assistant

Staci Hooker

CCLC Head Cook Food Services
CCLC

Beth Jimerson

ELL Teacher
ELL

Gloria Lemus Mendez

CCLC Grad Spclst
CCLC

Shannon Lloyd

Instructional Assistant

Luz Lopez

1st Grade Teacher
1st GRADE

Cheryl Lowe

1st Grade Teacher
1st GRADE

Sammie Martin

Kindergarten Teacher
KINDERGARTEN

Faviola Martinez Bautista

CCLC Grad Spclst
CCLC

Frank Mataya

PE/Health Teacher, 7/8 Basketball Boys Coach, 7/8 Basketball Girls Coach, 7/8 Volleyball Coach
HEALTH, PE, COACH 46

Ana Mendoza Feliciano

Bilingual Resource Specialist
SPECIAL SERVICES

Lisa Moore

Instructional Assistant, Instr Asst

Bridget Nannig

7/8 Math Teacher
7/8 MATH

Cheryl Nieshe

Instructional Assistant

Robert Norvell

2nd Grade Teacher, District National Certification Teacher
2nd GRADE

Alma Perea Lopez

CCLC Grad Spclst
CCLC

Debra Pierson

Instructional Assistant

Paula Powers

Health Teacher, Health/HS To Health Care Teacher
HEALTH

Cynthia Price

Instructional Assistant

Jason Rinker

Student Support Services
STUDENT SUPPORT

Brenda Robles

Instructional Assistant

Eve Scheibe

Counselor
COUNSELING

Jackie Schimke

Special Ed Teacher
SPECIAL SERVICES

Katherine Scholz

5th Grade Teacher
5TH GRADE

Kaitlyn Sellers

3rd Grade Teacher
3rd GRADE

Kimberly Sigfusson

Library Technician
LIBRARY

David Silva Juarez

CCLC Grad Spclst
CCLC

Maria Solis

Instructional Assistant

David Strich

CCLC Grad Spclst
CCLC

Chris Sullivan

5th Grade Teacher, District National Certification Teacher
5TH GRADE

Evelyn Talavera

Administrative Assistant / Office Manager
ADMIN

Summer Tate

Cook/Cashier, Instructional Assistant
FOOD SERVICE

Annette Thompson

4th Grade Teacher
4th GRADE

Caryn Wagner

Instructional Assistant

Brooke Whitley

Fifth Grade Teacher, District National Certification Teacher